Help Worldwide Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.05M

Help Worldwide General Information

Description

Operator of a fundraising program intended to drive social change by uniting cause-commerce and the loyalty industry. The company partners with organizations to offer loyalty programs by incorporating points, discounts, rewards, and charitable giving within one all-inclusive membership, enabling consumers to enjoy discounts, redeemable points, and rewards while supporting important causes and worthy charitable organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Help International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 21050 Centre Pointe Parkway
  • Santa Clarita, CA 91350
  • United States
+1 (661) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Help Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 10-Sep-2019 $3.05M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 06-Jun-2017 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 25-Jun-2014 $309K $309K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Help Worldwide’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Help Worldwide Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Stewart Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Thomas Prasil Chief Financial Officer
Richard Stewart Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Help Worldwide Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bradley Hanson Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Stewart Help Worldwide Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Richard Stewart Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Woods Help Worldwide Board Member 000 0000
Tina Ruiz Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Help Worldwide’s complete board members history, request access »

Help Worldwide Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Help Worldwide FAQs

  • When was Help Worldwide founded?

    Help Worldwide was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Help Worldwide?

    Richard Stewart and Richard Stewart are the founders of Help Worldwide.

  • Who is the CEO of Help Worldwide?

    Richard Stewart is the CEO of Help Worldwide.

  • Where is Help Worldwide headquartered?

    Help Worldwide is headquartered in Santa Clarita, CA.

  • What is the size of Help Worldwide?

    Help Worldwide has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Help Worldwide in?

    Help Worldwide’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Help Worldwide a private or public company?

    Help Worldwide is a Private company.

  • What is Help Worldwide’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Help Worldwide is 000000.

  • How much funding has Help Worldwide raised over time?

    Help Worldwide has raised $5.06M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »