Glamis Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,352
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Glamis Gold General Information

Description

Provider of exploration services based in Nevada. The company is engaged in the exploration and extraction of gold and other precious metals operating in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Renniks Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5190 Neil Road
  • Suite 310
  • Reno, NV 89502
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glamis Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glamis Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glamis Gold Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin McArthur President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Glamis Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glamis Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial