Western Silver Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Western Silver General Information

Description

Provider of silver exploration services. The company is engaged in exploration and acquisition of silver and other mineral deposits in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Copper Holdings Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Corporate Office
  • 1111 West Georia Street
  • Suite 2050
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4M3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Western Silver FAQs

  • When was Western Silver founded?

    Western Silver was founded in 1984.

  • Where is Western Silver headquartered?

    Western Silver is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is Western Silver in?

    Western Silver’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Western Silver a private or public company?

    Western Silver is a Private company.

  • What is Western Silver’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Western Silver is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »