Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Commonwealth Industries

1964 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
Description

Manufacturer of aluminum sheets. The company is engaged in manufacturing of innovative aluminum and non-metallic wiring products like lat rolled aluminum sheet, aluminum tubing and other allied products.

Formerly Known As
Commonwealth Aluminum Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 500 West Jefferson Street
  • Suite 1900
  • Louisville, KY 40202
  • United States