First Southern Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

First Southern Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's banking services include checking accounts, savings accounts, mobile banking, loans, cash management, electronic banking and other related services enabling the individuals, families and businesses to use the banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Federal Savings & Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 301 South Court Street
  • Florence, AL 35630
  • United States
+1 (256) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Southern Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Southern Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Southern Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of banking services intended for personal and business purposes. The company's banking services include checkin
Regional Banks
Florence, AL
47 As of 2003
000000&0

00000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000000 00000
Coconut Grove, FL
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000000 00000
Vernon, NJ
00 As of 0000
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

First Southern Bank Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Biscayne Bank Corporate Backed or Acquired Coconut Grove, FL 00 000000&0
000000000 00000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vernon, NJ 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Madrid, Spain 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 0000 Corporation New Smyrna Beach, FL 00 000000&0
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Scotia, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

First Southern Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
B. Johnson President & Chief Executive Officer
Roderick Schlosser Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
To view First Southern Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Southern Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial