First Washington Financial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 163

Employees

First Washington Financial General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company is engaged in operating a holding company providing business and consumer financial services to its clients in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.fwsb.com
Formerly Known As
First Wasington Financial Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • US Route 130 Main Street
  • Windsor, NJ 08561
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Washington Financial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Washington Financial FAQs

  • When was First Washington Financial founded?

    First Washington Financial was founded in 1989.

  • Where is First Washington Financial headquartered?

    First Washington Financial is headquartered in Windsor, NJ.

  • What is the size of First Washington Financial?

    First Washington Financial has 163 total employees.

  • What industry is First Washington Financial in?

    First Washington Financial’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is First Washington Financial a private or public company?

    First Washington Financial is a Private company.

  • What is First Washington Financial’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First Washington Financial is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »