Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Great American Federal

1914 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include savings account, current account, loan facilities and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Great American Federal Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 4750 Clairton Boulevard
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15236
  • United States

Great American Federal Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Great American Federal‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Great American Federal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Kish Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

Great American Federal Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000 Great American Federal Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000