Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keystone Property Trust

Keystone Property Trust
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
71-80 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a real estate investment trust. The company acquires, develops and operates bulk warehouses and distribution facilities that provide efficient, high-tech storage and high-speed access to transportation networks in New Jersey, Pennsylvania and Indiana markets.

Formerly Known As
American Real Estate Investment Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 Four Falls Corporate Center
  • Suite 208
  • West Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States

Keystone Property Trust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keystone Property Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook