Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kramont Realty Trust

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an open-ended real estate investment trust intended to acquire and retain commercial real estate properties. The company's acquired properties are leased on a long term, management free and net basis, enabling credit-worthy tenants to avail quality real estate properties along highways and heavily trafficked arteries.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kranzco Realty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 580 West Germantown Pike
  • Plymouth Plaza Suite 200
  • Plymouth Meeting, PA 19462
  • United States

Kramont Realty Trust Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kramont Realty Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kramont Realty Trust Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Louis Meshon President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Norman Kranzdorf Founder, President & Co-Chief Executive Officer