Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PetroKazakhstan

PetroKazakhstan
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of oil exploration services. The company is engaged in providing oil and natural gas exploration and production services.

Formerly Known As
Hurricane Hydrocarbons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Geo-Jade Energy United Holding
Primary Office
  • 140 4th Avenue South West
  • Suite 1460
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3N3
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000

PetroKazakhstan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PetroKazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PetroKazakhstan Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 22-Aug-1995 00000 0000000 Energy Exploration
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PetroKazakhstan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PetroKazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PetroKazakhstan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fang Jiazhong President
Yang Mingyu Vice President of Finance & Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »