Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Phosphate Acquisition Partners

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Description

Producer of fertilizers and animal feeding products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution agricultural chemicals and fertilizers along with producing animal feeding ingredients. The company is also engaged in mining and sale of phosphate rocks.

Website
Formerly Known As
Phosphate Resources Partners, Freeport-McMoRan Resource Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 100 South Saunders Road
  • Suite 300
  • Lake Forest, IL 60045
  • United States