API Electronics Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

API Electronics Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components. The company is engaged in the manufacture of electronic components and systems for the defense and communications industries. The company and its subsidiaries sell their products to producers of military hardware, telecommunications equipment, computer peripherals, process control equipment and instrumentation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investorlinks Com Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 375 Rabro Drive
  • Hauppauge
  • New York, NY 11788
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

API Electronics Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore API Electronics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

API Electronics Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore API Electronics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

API Electronics Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
InvestorLinks.com 07-Sep-2001 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 0000000 0
To view API Electronics Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

API Electronics Group FAQs

  • When was API Electronics Group founded?

    API Electronics Group was founded in 1993.

  • Where is API Electronics Group headquartered?

    API Electronics Group is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is API Electronics Group in?

    API Electronics Group’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is API Electronics Group a private or public company?

    API Electronics Group is a Private company.

  • What is API Electronics Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for API Electronics Group is 000000.

  • Who are API Electronics Group’s investors?

    InvestorLinks.com has invested in API Electronics Group.

  • When was API Electronics Group acquired?

    API Electronics Group was acquired on 06-Nov-2006.

  • Who acquired API Electronics Group?

    API Electronics Group was acquired by Spectrum Control (Fairview).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »