TransMontaigne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 727
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

TransMontaigne General Information

Description

Developer of supply chain management software. The company is engaged in developing software services, electronic commerce programs, and other internet based software products to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transmontaigne Oil Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • P O Box 5660
  • Suite 3100
  • Denver, CO 80217
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TransMontaigne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TransMontaigne Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 000 15-Dec-2006 0000000000 Energy Marketing
To view TransMontaigne’s complete investments history, request access »