C-3D Digital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

C-3D Digital General Information

Description

Provider of internet media and television network services. The company's service include media distribution with holdings in cable TV, lodging entertainment, innovations in content creation, technology for 3D imagery, virtual reality entertainment for television and the Internet and broadband services and content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chequemate International Inc, Automated Compliance & Training Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
Another World
Corporate Office
  • 10, Universal City Plaza
  • Suite 1100
  • Universal City, CA 91608
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C-3D Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C-3D Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C-3D Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C-3D Digital FAQs

  • When was C-3D Digital founded?

    C-3D Digital was founded in 1989.

  • Where is C-3D Digital headquartered?

    C-3D Digital is headquartered in Universal City, CA.

  • What is the size of C-3D Digital?

    C-3D Digital has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is C-3D Digital in?

    C-3D Digital’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is C-3D Digital a private or public company?

    C-3D Digital is a Private company.

  • What is C-3D Digital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for C-3D Digital is 000000.

  • When was C-3D Digital acquired?

    C-3D Digital was acquired on 02-May-2001.

  • Who acquired C-3D Digital?

    C-3D Digital was acquired by Another World.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »