DUCT Utility Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

DUCT Utility Construction General Information

Description

Provider of construction engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HK Utility Construction Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1017
  • Santa Monica, CA 90291
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DUCT Utility Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DUCT Utility Construction Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DUCT Utility Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial