AEi Transportation Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Investments
  • 1

AEi Transportation Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company is engaged providing aviation and other transportation services. It is specialized in providing air carrier and charter services to the air travel industry in the Caribbean market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doll Technology Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • 640 West
  • State Route 20
  • Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AEi Transportation Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Malone Executive, Media & Investor Relations:
To view AEi Transportation Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AEi Transportation Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 06-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 Air 000000 000000
To view AEi Transportation Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »