WC Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 611
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WC Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of manged healthcare services. The company's manged healthcare services include claims management and medical cost containment services, health plan, compensation management and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1209 Orange Street
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WC Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WC Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WC Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Beaty Jr. President & Chief Operating Officer
To view WC Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WC Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial