Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hispanic Television Network

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of television network services. The company is engaged in the ownership and operation of television networks in Spanish and English language.

Website
Formerly Known As
American Independent Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 6125 Airport Freeway
  • Suite 200
  • Haltom City, TX 76117
  • United States