Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Storage Engine

Storage Engine
1980 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of data storage and document imaging technology. The company is engaged in the development of data storage technology and software for the government and other industry markets.

Formerly Known As
ECCS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • One Sheila Drive
  • 6-A
  • Tinton Falls, NJ 07724
  • United States

+1 (732) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Storage Engine’s full profile, request a free trial.

Storage Engine Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 21-Aug-2018 Completed
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Storage Engine Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alluxio Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
00000 000000000 Corporation
00 000000000000 (0 Private Equity-Backed Eden Prairie, MN 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »