Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Packaged Home Solutions

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of medical diagnostic products. The company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of medical diagnostic products for the healthcare industry.

Formerly Known As
TCPI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3333 South West 15th Street
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • United States

Packaged Home Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 24-Jan-2007 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Packaged Home Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 Packaged Home Solutions Board Member 000 0000