Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Travelbyus

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of internet based travel services in Dallas, United States. The company's services include online travel reservations, travel options browsing, cruise packaging, ground packaging and other related services, enabling customers to avail a wide range of online 24hrs leisure travel options in the market.

Formerly Known As
Latingold Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Aviation Group
Primary Office
  • 700 North Perarl Street
  • Suite 2170
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

Travelbyus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Travelbyus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Travelbyus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bill Kirby Chief Executive Officer