Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

U.S. Aggregates

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of aggregates. The company produces crushed stone, sand, asphalt and gravel which are are used to build federal highways and related infrastructure projects.

Formerly Known As
USAI Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
CRH Americas Materials
Primary Office
  • 147 West Election Road
  • Suite 110
  • Draper, UT 84020
  • United States

U.S. Aggregates Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore U.S. Aggregates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

U.S. Aggregates Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore U.S. Aggregates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

U.S. Aggregates Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stanford Springel Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »