Aimglobal Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 867
Employees

Aimglobal Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of microelectronics services. The company is engaged in manufacturing and designing micro-electric devices including thick film hybrids, chip-on-board devices, surface mount and circuit boards, and circuit board design advice. It serves the the medical, aerospace, wireless, telecommunications, industrial, military and emergency services markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aim Safety Company Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 8128 RiverWay
  • Delta, British Columbia V4G 1K5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aimglobal Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial