Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of monoclonal antibodies intended for patients suffering from Human Immunodeficiency Virus and Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome. The company's patented monoclonal antibody blocks certain adhesion molecules on one of the disease-fighting cells of the immune system, thereby protecting the immune system from killer-type T cells that tend to turn the human immune system against itself.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Versailles Capital, Versailles Capital Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
British Lion Medical
Corporate Office
  • 2325A Renaissance Drive
  • Las Vegas, NV 89119
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivan Santos Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals FAQs

  • When was Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals founded?

    Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals headquartered?

    Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals?

    Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals in?

    Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals a private or public company?

    Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals is a Private company.

  • What is Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals is 000000.

  • When was Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals acquired?

    Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals was acquired on 24-Feb-1999.

  • Who acquired Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals?

    Amerimmune Pharmaceuticals was acquired by British Lion Medical.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »