Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Chelsea Minerals

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of exploration services. The company is engaged in developing and exploration of mineral properties.

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Global Cable Systems Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 837 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 408
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3N6
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000