Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Danbel Ventures

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Wayland Group Corp, formerly Maricann Group Inc produces and sells medical marijuana. It is currently engaged in cultivation, extraction, analytics and production facilities to elevate offerings and prepare for growth into the adult-use cannabis market in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Danbel Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Adelaide Street East
  • Suite 801
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2V9
  • Canada

Danbel Ventures Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Danbel Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Danbel Ventures Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Stein Director, President & Chief Executive Officer