Data Fortress Systems Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Data Fortress Systems Group General Information

Description

Provider of network application services. The company is engaged in providing networking, data warehousing, data security, metropolitan area networks, internet connectivity, remote data storage, streaming servers, co-location and managed services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATS Wheel, WSi Interactive, JSS Resources, iaNett International Systems, Wsi Interactive Corp, Ianett International Systems Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Corporate Office
  • 1281 West Georgia Street
  • Suite LM
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3J5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Data Fortress Systems Group FAQs

  • When was Data Fortress Systems Group founded?

    Data Fortress Systems Group was founded in 1985.

  • Where is Data Fortress Systems Group headquartered?

    Data Fortress Systems Group is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is Data Fortress Systems Group in?

    Data Fortress Systems Group’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is Data Fortress Systems Group a private or public company?

    Data Fortress Systems Group is a Private company.

  • What is Data Fortress Systems Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Data Fortress Systems Group is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »