Saratoga International Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Saratoga International Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of insurance advisory services. The company provides enhanced insurance products, primarily annuities, and secured credit cards to the maritime industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saratoga Telecom Corp, Western Oil & Tire Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 8756 -122nd Avenue NE
  • Suite 400
  • Kirkland, WA 98033
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saratoga International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saratoga International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saratoga International Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terrence Picken Executive Vice President, Director & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saratoga International Holdings FAQs

  • When was Saratoga International Holdings founded?

    Saratoga International Holdings was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Saratoga International Holdings headquartered?

    Saratoga International Holdings is headquartered in Kirkland, WA.

  • What industry is Saratoga International Holdings in?

    Saratoga International Holdings’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Saratoga International Holdings a private or public company?

    Saratoga International Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Saratoga International Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Saratoga International Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Saratoga International Holdings acquired?

    Saratoga International Holdings was acquired on 12-Jul-2001.

  • Who acquired Saratoga International Holdings?

    Saratoga International Holdings was acquired by Fortune Credit & Insurance Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »