Glengarry Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Glengarry Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of computer hardware and software products. The company is engaged in the distribution and marketing of computer hardware and software product that includes peripherals, systems, networking, components and software of manufacturers and publishers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Endless Youth Products, Endless Youth Products Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Online Advisory
Corporate Office
  • PO Box HM 1154
  • Hamilton, B0 12167
  • Bermuda

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glengarry Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glengarry Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glengarry Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glengarry Holdings FAQs

  • When was Glengarry Holdings founded?

    Glengarry Holdings was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Glengarry Holdings headquartered?

    Glengarry Holdings is headquartered in Hamilton, Bermuda.

  • What is the size of Glengarry Holdings?

    Glengarry Holdings has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Glengarry Holdings in?

    Glengarry Holdings’s primary industry is Computers, Parts and Peripherals.

  • Is Glengarry Holdings a private or public company?

    Glengarry Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Glengarry Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Glengarry Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Glengarry Holdings acquired?

    Glengarry Holdings was acquired on 29-Jun-2001.

  • Who acquired Glengarry Holdings?

    Glengarry Holdings was acquired by Online Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »