GlobalNet Energy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

GlobalNet Energy General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. the company is engaged in the exploration and development of oil and gas properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GlobalNet Equities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 6216
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85261
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GlobalNet Energy FAQs

  • When was GlobalNet Energy founded?

    GlobalNet Energy was founded in 1997.

  • Where is GlobalNet Energy headquartered?

    GlobalNet Energy is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What industry is GlobalNet Energy in?

    GlobalNet Energy’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is GlobalNet Energy a private or public company?

    GlobalNet Energy is a Private company.

  • What is GlobalNet Energy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GlobalNet Energy is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »