Johnnic Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Johnnic Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company is through its subsidiaries is engaged in publishing newspapers and magazines. It has energy related businesses in South Africa and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnnies Industrial Corporation Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • 28 Harrison Street
  • Johannesburg
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more