Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mid-Valley Bank

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of regional community banking services. The company's regional community banking services including offering real estate loans, construction loans, commercial and consumer loans, deposit products, including checking, savings and money market accounts and time certificates of deposit, are provided to financial institutions and small businesses, enabling customers to receive a variety of financial products to meet their banking needs.

Formerly Known As
Bank of Woodburn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 583
  • Woodburn, OR 97071
  • United States

Mid-Valley Bank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mid-Valley Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook