Northern New York Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Northern New York Bancorp General Information

Description

Operator of a bank holding company. The company's management services provides banking programs along with services such as loan, commercial mortgages, commercial checking and other related banking services, enabling the customers to get proper banking facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redwood National Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Watertown Savings Bank
Primary Office
  • 1000 Coffeen Street
  • Watertown, NY 13601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Northern New York Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern New York Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Northern New York Bancorp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sharlow President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Northern New York Bancorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Northern New York Bancorp Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Northern New York Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial