Sterling Centrecorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sterling Centrecorp General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management and investment services. The company's real estate services include owning, managing, acquiring, developing, leasing of real estate properties and related services in the United States and Canada, enabling customers to easily trade in real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Samoth Capital, Sterling Financial, Goldvue Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 123 Edward Street
  • Suite 703
  • Toronto, Ontario M5G 1E2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sterling Centrecorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sterling Centrecorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sterling Centrecorp Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Preston Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
David Shreeve Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Robert Green Chief Operating Officer & President
To view Sterling Centrecorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sterling Centrecorp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Sterling Centrecorp Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sterling Centrecorp’s complete board members history, request access »