Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Syncronys Softcorp

1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of software products. The company's software products offer developing, licensing and publishing software products enabling it's clients to get its clients to PCs operate more efficiently, effectively and securely.

Formerly Known As
Redstone Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4990 Highway
  • Suite E
  • Mandeville, LA 70471
  • United States

+1 (520) 000-0000

Syncronys Softcorp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syncronys Softcorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook