Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TVMAX Holdings

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
IPO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of internet and cable television services. The company is engaged in the provision of broadband internet and cable television services to residential consumers as well as other business entities.

Formerly Known As
OpTel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 10300 Westoffice Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Houston, TX 77042
  • United States

TVMAX Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TVMAX Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TVMAX Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TVMAX Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TVMAX Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Louis Brunel Chief Executive Officer