Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nevaro Capital

Nevaro Capital
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Formerly Known As
Venoro Gold, VRB Power Systems, Vanteck (VRB) Technology, New Venoro Gold, Senn D'Or
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Former Stock Listing
NVPLF
Primary Office
  • Suite 717
  • 1030 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2Y3
  • Canada