Gemini Energy (Canada) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Gemini Energy (Canada) General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services based in Vancouver, Canada. The company engages in the exploration, development and production of oil and natural gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrowhead Minerals Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
NRG Investments
Primary Office
  • 609 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4W4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gemini Energy (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gemini Energy (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gemini Energy (Canada) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 19-Sep-2009 000000000 00000000 Energy Exploration
To view Gemini Energy (Canada)’s complete investments history, request access »