Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orbus Pharma

1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Description

Operator of a pharmaceutical company. The company was engaged in the manufacture and development of drugs and other medicinal products for human consumption.

Formerly Known As
Bovar Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 800 5th Avenue South West
  • Suite 1700
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 5A3
  • Canada

+1 (647) 000-0000