Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Western Quebec Mines

Western Quebec Mines
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration services for gold and other precious metals and minerals in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Western Quebec Mines Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • Case postale 268
  • Val-d'Or, Quebec J9P 4P3
  • Canada

Western Quebec Mines Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Western Quebec Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Western Quebec Mines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Smith President, Director & Chief Executive Officer