Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Resilient Resources

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration services for oil and gas in Canada.

Formerly Known As
White Oak Energy, K2 Energy, 519094 Alberta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • Suite 550
  • 435 - 4th Avenue South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3A8
  • Canada