Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Red Back Mining

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of gold. The company is a Vancouver based mineral resource company that offers gold mine exploration services.

Formerly Known As
Champion Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 2101 - 885 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E8
  • Canada

Red Back Mining Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Red Back Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook