Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Coast Mountain Power

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Description

Producer and distributor of electric power. The company is engaged in generating, transmitting and distributing electric power in Canada.

Formerly Known As
VTec Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • 707 - 1281 West Georgia Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3J7
  • Canada

+1 (604) 000-0000