Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Gold Summit

Gold Summit
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of gold and silver exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of gold and silver properties in the United States and Canada. It is also engaged in the production of metals such as nickel and copper.

Formerly Known As
Millennium Mining Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 181 University Avenue
  • Suite 1414
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3M7
  • Canada

Gold Summit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Gold Summit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Gold Summit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anthony Taylor Ph.D President, Chief Executive Officer and Director