Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Golden Goose Resources

1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of minerals exploration services. The company engages in the acquisition, exploration and development of gold properties in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Muscocho Explorations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Kodiak Exploration
Primary Office
  • 1 Place Ville Marie
  • Suite 2001
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 2C4
  • Canada

Golden Goose Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Golden Goose Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Golden Goose Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Golden Goose Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook