Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IRI Separation Technologies

IRI Separation Technologies
2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of biotechnology research services. The company is engaged in the development and extraction of biotechnology products such as monoclonal and polyclonal immunoglobulin antibodies for virus and bacteria related health issues.

Formerly Known As
Immuno Research
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 3168 Deer Ridge Drive
  • West Vancouver, British Columbia V7S 4W1
  • Canada

IRI Separation Technologies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IRI Separation Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IRI Separation Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 06-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 0000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

IRI Separation Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IRI Separation Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IRI Separation Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Mason President & Chief Executive Officer
J. Bryan Tassin Interim Chief Financial Officer & Director
David Mason Chief Operations Officer and Director