Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Landis Energy

Landis Energy
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of natural gas storage facilities. The company develops and manages underground natural gas storage facilities in Canada.

Formerly Known As
Landis Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 138-4th Avenue South East
  • Suite 730
  • Calgary, Alberta T2G 4Z6
  • Canada

Landis Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Landis Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Landis Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Landis Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Landis Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David Birkett President & Chief Executive Officer