Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Magnum Uranium

Magnum Uranium
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of uranium exploration services. The company is engaged in providing exploration services for uranium in the United States and Canada.

Formerly Known As
Magnum Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 350
  • 409 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1T2
  • Canada

Magnum Uranium Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Magnum Uranium‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Magnum Uranium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Nowell Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
Mitch Bernardi Chief Geologist

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »