Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NSP Pharma

2003 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company's services include manufactuing and distribution of anti aging products and other such cosmeceutical products for retail drug and department chains in the United States and Canada.

Website
Formerly Known As
The Leadership Fund
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 220 Bay Street
  • 7th floor
  • Torotno, Ontario M5J 2W4
  • Canada

+1 (905) 000-0000

NSP Pharma Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NSP Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook