Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

523976 Alberta

523976 Alberta
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of products for the transportation industry. The company offers three patented products: the Air Link walking beam suspension, the Easy Slider sliding kingpin system and the Air Link for tandem steer applications.

Formerly Known As
Raydan Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Link Suspensions of Canada
Primary Office
  • 601 - 18th Avenue
  • Nisku, Alberta T9E 7T7
  • Canada

523976 Alberta Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 523976 Alberta‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

523976 Alberta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan English Co-Founder
Ray English Co-Founder